Exchange District

-

Filter Events

No Events

All Map

october, 2016

Filter Events

1oct2:00 pm- 10:00 pmExchange of Threads by Chelsey Thiessen, Ashley Bielus, Bryn Vargas, Hannah Grabowecky, Joelle Theberge and Mariana Munoz Gomez(Emerging Voices)

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 4:00 amWindow Dressing by Parameter Press: Abi Auld, Andrew Lodwick, Suzie Smith(Illuminate the Night)

1oct6:00 pm- 2:00 amEmergence: Kaleidoscope Café – Sandra Krahn(Illuminate the Night)

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 4:00 amQuadriga by Max Streicher(NBW Curated Event)

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 3:00 amHead in the Clouds by Alexander Grant and Naomi Ratte(Emerging Voices)

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amPublic [Bath] by Katryna Lipinsky and Evan McPherson(Emerging Voices)

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amSpeciation Dance – Michelle Wilson(Illuminate the Night)

1oct7:00 pm- 11:00 pmBarbershop Harmony Style A Cappella Performances by The Winnipeg Golden Chordsmen(Illuminate the Night)

1oct7:45 pm- 8:45 pmYou Light Up My Life Public Art Tour

1oct - 28:00 pmoct 2- 3:00 amThe Butterfly Effect by Maclean Thiessen(Emerging Voices)

1oct - 28:00 pmoct 2- 5:00 amKaleidoscope Peloton by Liz Wreford & Peter Sampson(Illuminate the Night)

1oct8:30 pm- 11:59 pmNiimin:Dance:Dans by Theo Pelmus & Kris Snowbird(Illuminate the Night)

1oct - 210:00 pmoct 2- 1:00 amAfter the Ball is Over by Frances Koncan(Illuminate the Night)

1oct11:00 am- 9:00 pmTwo Days at the Falls

1oct - 22:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amForging By Night

1oct5:00 pm- 11:59 pmAsiniy Iskwew, a Solo Exhibition by Lori Blondeau

1oct5:00 pm- 9:00 pmMake Your Own Button! at Tiny Feast

1oct5:00 pm- 10:00 pmWall-to-Wall — Nuit Blanche Finale

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 1:00 amLunacity - Art Installation

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 1:00 amArt of Design & Fabrication - Display & Auction

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 12:00 amNew Works by Michael Olito

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amMusic and Art at The Amsterdam Tea Room

1oct6:00 pm- 11:59 pmHut K art and design installations

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amMake a Mural at King + Bannatyne

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amNuit Noire

1oct - 26:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amArtsy stuff at Albert Street Cocktail Co.

1oct6:00 pm- 11:59 pmParlour Coffee Stays Up Late

1oct6:00 pm- 11:00 pmFree Form Art at 441 Main

1oct6:00 pm- 10:00 pmArtHive at ArtsJunktion

1oct6:00 pm- 10:00 pmLennard Taylor's Living Mannequins

1oct6:00 pm- 10:00 pmFlatlanders Studio: Art Catalogue Group Exhibition

1oct7:00 pm- 10:00 pmLive window mural painting at Chosabi

1oct7:00 pm- 11:59 pmNuit Blanche at Bronuts with Gabrielle Funk

1oct7:00 pm- 8:30 pmDavid Rimmer: Restructured Rhythms + Forms of Nature

1oct - 27:00 pmoct 2- 1:00 amManitoba Films Projection Mapping

1oct - 28:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 am"Window dressing" at Boutique Anya

1oct8:00 pm- 9:30 pmNBW performances at PEG Beer Co.

1oct8:00 pm- 8:45 pmHip Hop Pop-Up with GeNie

1oct - 28:00 pmoct 2- 3:00 amNeon

1oct - 28:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amGraffiti Showcase presented by NOMAD and Friday Knights

1oct8:00 pm- 11:59 pmLANTERN presents: Simon Hughes

1oct8:00 pm- 11:55 pmSaturday Swing Dance at Ted Motyka Dance Studio

1oct8:00 pm- 11:59 pmLetterPeddlerPress

1oct8:00 pm- 11:00 pmWorks on Paper

1oct8:00 pm- 11:55 pmCold Comforts

1oct8:00 pm- 11:59 pmElectric Almond Quest for Better Returns

1oct8:00 pm- 11:00 pmSoapbox Soliloquys

1oct8:00 pm- 11:55 pmWIRED by Design District Winnipeg

1oct - 28:00 pmoct 2- 11:00 pmNuit Blanche Fun @ Forth

1oct8:00 pm- 11:55 pmDr. ClemenSlime's Late Night Snack Attack & Dance Party

1oct - 29:00 pmoct 2- 3:00 amThe Factory

1oct9:00 pm- 11:59 pmRiel Gentlemen's Choir does NBW!

1oct9:00 pm- 10:30 pmShort Film Program: The New Horrorism

1oct - 29:00 pmoct 2- 2:00 amNuit Blanche Winnipeg on the Bodegoes Patio

1oct9:00 pm- 11:59 pmHuge Projected Potraits

1oct10:00 pm- 11:59 pmShort films at 201 Portage

1oct - 211:00 pmoct 2- 12:15 amDavid Bowie Sing-Along